Empty template - Luton BC
Welcome to Luton.gov.uk
 
 
A-Z of services

Lifelong Learning & Social Inclusion Scrutiny Committee

23 May 2001 - 22 May 2002
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 12 meetings found in selected date range
18 June 200118:0020:05Committee Room 2Scheduled
19 July 200118:0021:50Committee Room 3Scheduled
26 September 200118:0021:10Lealands High SchoolScheduled
16 October 200118:0021:30Council ChamberScheduled
25 October 200118:0021:30Luton Learning Resource CentreScheduled
22 November 200118:0021:55Council ChamberScheduled
10 December 200118:0021:30Sixth Form College Bradgers Hill RoadScheduled
24 January 200218:0021:05Icknield High SchoolScheduled
26 February 200218:0021:00Halyard High SchoolScheduled
07 March 200218:00TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 11 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Councillor John Boyle Member 24/05/2001 - 08/05/2007 100 %
Labour
Councillor Waheed Akbar Member 24/05/2001 - 30/04/2003 67 %
Labour
Councillor Masood Akhtar Member 24/05/2001 - 30/04/2003 33 %
Labour
Councillor Norris Bullock Member 24/05/2001 - 22/05/2002 100 %
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Jenny Davies Member 24/05/2001 - 22/05/2002 67 %
Conservative
Councillor Vivian Dunington MBE Vice-Chairman 24/05/2001 - 30/05/2003 67 %
Labour
Councillor Michael Hand Member 24/05/2001 - 19/11/2004 33 %
Labour
Councillor Mahmood Hussain Chairman 24/05/2001 - 30/04/2003 100 %
Labour
Councillor Kerry McCarthy Member 24/05/2001 - 30/04/2003 67 %
Liberal Democrats
Mr Lawrence Patterson Member 24/05/2001 - 22/05/2002 33 %

Other Information