Empty template - Luton BC
Welcome to Luton.gov.uk
 
 
A-Z of services

Councillor Jenny Davies

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Training History
Elected:
02 May 1991
First Elected::
05 May 1983
Party:
Liberal Democrats
Ward:
Stopsley
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 5 May 1983 Wed 6 May 1987  
Thu 2 May 1991 Fri 8 May 2015  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Liberal DemocratsThu 5 May 1983 Wed 6 May 1987
Liberal DemocratsThu 2 May 1991

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
?Thu 5 May 1983 Wed 6 May 1987
StopsleyThu 2 May 1991

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 19, items 1 to 5 of 91.
Test Executive Member14 November 201318 May 2019
Test Executive Member19 May 201411 May 2015
Full Council Member04 May 201508 May 2015
East Luton Area Board Chairman04 May 201508 May 2015
Scrutiny Health and Social Care Review Group Member04 May 201508 May 2015

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
Executive03 July 2006Remained in the meeting View
Full Council11 July 2006REmained in the room during consideration of the matter View
East Luton Area Committee27 September 2010She left the room for the duration of the discussion on that issue View
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.
Call on 01582 726995