Empty template - Luton BC
Welcome to Luton.gov.uk
 
 
A-Z of services

Councillor John Boyle

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Training History
Elected:
02 May 1996
First Elected::
02 May 1996
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 2 May 1996 Tue 8 May 2007 Retired

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 2 May 1996 Tue 8 May 2007

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
FarleyThu 2 May 1996 Tue 8 May 2007

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 8, items 1 to 5 of 37.
Development Control Committee Vice-Chairman24 May 200108 May 2007
Environment Scrutiny Committee Member24 May 200108 May 2007
Lifelong Learning & Social Inclusion Scrutiny Committee Member24 May 200108 May 2007
Housing Appeals Panel Pool Member24 May 200108 May 2007
Personnel Appeals Panel Pool Member24 May 200108 May 2007

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
Full Council11 July 2006Remained in the room during consideration of the matter View
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.