Empty template - Luton BC
Welcome to Luton.gov.uk
 
 
A-Z of services

Councillor Waheed Akbar

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Training History
Elected:
04 May 1995
First Elected::
04 May 1995
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 4 May 1995 Wed 30 Apr 2003  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 4 May 1995 Wed 30 Apr 2003

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ChallneyThu 4 May 1995 Wed 30 Apr 2003

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 4, items 1 to 5 of 16.
Development Control Committee Member24 May 200130 April 2003
Licensing Panel Pool Member24 May 200130 April 2003
Lifelong Learning & Social Inclusion Scrutiny Committee Member24 May 200130 April 2003
Regeneration and Citizenship Scrutiny Committee Member24 May 200130 April 2003
Appointments Panel Pool Member24 May 200130 April 2003

Current Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.