Empty template - Luton BC
Welcome to Luton.gov.uk
 
 
A-Z of services

Councillor Mahmood Hussain

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Training History
Elected:
06 May 1999
First Elected::
06 May 1999
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 6 May 1999 Wed 30 Apr 2003  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 6 May 1999 Wed 30 Apr 2003

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
BiscotThu 6 May 1999 Wed 30 Apr 2003

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 5, items 1 to 5 of 22.
Standards Committee Member24 May 200130 April 2003
Lifelong Learning & Social Inclusion Scrutiny Committee Chairman24 May 200130 April 2003
Regeneration and Citizenship Scrutiny Committee Member24 May 200130 April 2003
Housing Appeals Panel Pool Member24 May 200130 April 2003
Childrens Panel Member24 May 200130 April 2003

Current Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining DateLeaving Date
12
 Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 5 of 9.
Children and Young People's Trust Board 17 May 2016 18 May 2021
Luton Safeguarding Childrens Board 14 July 2020 18 May 2021
Schools Forum 17 May 2016 14 July 2020
Luton Admissions Forum 19 May 2015 14 July 2020
Patrol Adjudication Service Joint Committee 19 May 2015 17 May 2016

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.