Empty template - Luton BC
Welcome to Luton.gov.uk
 
 
A-Z of services

Councillor Vivian Dunington MBE

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Training History
Elected:
29 June 1967
First Elected::
29 June 1967
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 29 Jun 1967 Wed 30 Apr 2003  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 29 Jun 1967 Wed 30 Apr 2003

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
IcknieldThu 29 Jun 1967 Wed 30 Apr 2003

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 4, items 1 to 5 of 20.
Standards Committee Member24 May 200130 May 2003
Scrutiny Board Member24 May 200130 May 2003
Lifelong Learning & Social Inclusion Scrutiny Committee Vice-Chairman24 May 200130 May 2003
Appointments Panel Pool Member24 May 200130 May 2003
Personnel Appeals Panel Pool Member24 May 200130 May 2003

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining DateLeaving Date
Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.