Empty template - Luton BC
Welcome to Luton.gov.uk
 
 
A-Z of services

Councillor Kerry McCarthy

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Training History
Elected:
02 May 1996
First Elected::
02 May 1996
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 2 May 1996 Wed 30 Apr 2003  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 2 May 1996 Wed 30 Apr 2003

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LimburyThu 2 May 1996 Wed 30 Apr 2003

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
12
 Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 5 of 9.
Standards Committee Vice-Chairman24 May 200130 April 2003
Lifelong Learning & Social Inclusion Scrutiny Committee Member24 May 200130 April 2003
Full Council Member24 May 200130 April 2003
Icknield Limbury and Saints Area Committee Member24 May 200130 April 2003
Scrutiny Board Member23 May 200230 April 2003

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining DateLeaving Date
Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.