Empty template - Luton BC
Welcome to Luton.gov.uk
 
 
A-Z of services

Licensing Panel

23 May 2001 - 22 May 2002
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 13 meetings found in selected date range
12 June 200118:0019:45Committee Room 4Scheduled
17 July 200118:0019:23Committee Room 4Scheduled
02 August 200118:0021:40Committee Room 4Scheduled
04 September 200118:0020:53Committee Room 4Scheduled
27 September 200118:0020:55Committee Room 4Scheduled
23 October 200118:0020:30Committee Room 4Scheduled
06 November 200118:0020:40Committee Room 4Scheduled
13 December 200118:0020:25Committee Room 4Scheduled
08 January 200218:0020:45Committee Room 4Scheduled
05 February 200218:0020:30Committee Room 4Scheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 14 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Ahmed Pool Member 24/05/2001 - 30/04/2003 0 %
Labour
Councillor Mohammed Ali Pool Member 24/05/2001 - 30/04/2003 8 %
Labour
Councillor Waheed Akbar Pool Member 24/05/2001 - 30/04/2003 25 %
Labour
Councillor Norris Bullock Pool Member 24/05/2001 - 22/05/2002 50 %
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Jenny Davies Pool Member 24/05/2001 - 22/05/2002 0 %
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Roy Davies Pool Member 24/05/2001 - 22/05/2002 0 %
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Joyce Felmingham Pool Member 24/05/2001 - 30/04/2003 92 %
Conservative
Councillor Arthur Flint Pool Member 24/05/2001 - 30/04/2003 75 %
Labour
Councillor Dr Raja Saleem Pool Member 24/05/2001 - 22/05/2002 92 %
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Mick Siederer Pool Member 24/05/2001 - 22/05/2002 17 %

Other Information