Empty template - Luton BC
Welcome to Luton.gov.uk
 
 
A-Z of services

Councillor Mohammed Ali

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Training History
Elected:
06 May 1999
First Elected::
06 May 1999
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 6 May 1999 Wed 30 Apr 2003  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 6 May 1999 Wed 30 Apr 2003

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
BiscotThu 6 May 1999 Wed 30 Apr 2003

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
123
 Page 1 of 3, items 1 to 5 of 12.
Licensing Panel Pool Member24 May 200130 April 2003
Regulation Committee Vice-Chairman24 May 200130 April 2003
Scrutiny Board Member24 May 200130 April 2003
Environment Scrutiny Committee Member24 May 200130 April 2003
Housing Appeals Panel Pool Member24 May 200130 April 2003

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining DateLeaving Date
Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.