Empty template - Luton BC
Welcome to Luton.gov.uk
 
 
A-Z of services

Councillor Arthur Flint

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Training History
Elected:
06 June 1973
First Elected::
06 June 1973
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Wed 6 Jun 1973 Wed 30 Apr 2003  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeWed 6 Jun 1973 Wed 30 Apr 2003

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
IcknieldWed 6 Jun 1973 Wed 30 Apr 2003

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 4, items 1 to 5 of 19.
Licensing Panel Pool Member24 May 200130 April 2003
Regulation Committee Member24 May 200130 April 2003
Performance, Resources and Assets Scrutiny Committee Member24 May 200130 April 2003
Appointments Panel Pool Member24 May 200130 April 2003
Housing Appeals Panel Pool Member24 May 200130 April 2003

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining DateLeaving Date
Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.