Empty template - Luton BC
Welcome to Luton.gov.uk
 
 
A-Z of services

Councillor Roy Davies

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Training History
Elected:
02 May 1991
First Elected::
05 May 1983
Party:
Liberal Democrats
Ward:
Wigmore
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 5 May 1983 Wed 6 May 1987  
Thu 2 May 1991 Tue 5 Feb 2013  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Liberal DemocratsThu 5 May 1983 Wed 6 May 1987
Liberal DemocratsThu 2 May 1991

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
NorthThu 5 May 1983 Wed 6 May 1987
WigmoreThu 2 May 1991

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 18, items 1 to 5 of 87.
Licensing Panel C - 31/07/12 Member08 May 201207 May 2013
Licensing Panel G - 13/09/12 Member08 May 201207 May 2013
Licensing Panel D - 21/08/12 Member08 May 201207 May 2013
Licensing Panel I - 22/11/12 Member08 May 201207 May 2013
Regulation Committee Member08 May 201205 February 2013

Current Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
East Luton Area Committee27 September 2010He left the room for the duration of the discussion on that issue View
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.
Contact: 01582 726995