Empty template - Luton BC
Welcome to Luton.gov.uk
 
 
A-Z of services

Councillor Mick Siederer

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Training History
Elected:
06 May 1999
First Elected::
06 May 1999
Party:
Liberal Democrats
Ward:
Wigmore
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 6 May 1999 Wed 11 May 2011 Did not stand

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Liberal DemocratsThu 6 May 1999

Ward Representation History

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 13, items 1 to 5 of 63.
Licensing Panel Member17 May 201009 May 2011
Full Council Member17 May 201009 May 2011
East Luton Area Committee Member17 May 201009 May 2011
Licensing Committee Member17 May 201009 May 2011
Full Council Member19 May 200917 May 2010

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.
Call on 01582 722179