Empty template - Luton BC
Welcome to Luton.gov.uk
 
 
A-Z of services

Full Council

2005-06
19 May 2005 - 17 May 2006
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 13 meetings found in selected date range
19 May 200518:0019:14Council ChamberScheduled
01 June 200519:0019:35Council ChamberScheduled
16 June 200518:0020:35Council ChamberScheduled
12 July 200518:3020:15Council ChamberScheduled
21 July 200518:00TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
28 July 200518:0018:26Council ChamberScheduled
06 September 200518:0020:20Council ChamberScheduled
08 November 200518:3021:40Council ChamberScheduled
24 January 200618:00TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
16 February 200618:00TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Data pager
Data pager
Page 1 of 5, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 49 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Haji Abid Member 19/05/2005 - 08/05/2007 100 %
Labour
Councillor Mohammed Ashraf Member 19/05/2005 - 17/05/2006 69 %
Labour
Councillor Joan Bailey Member 19/05/2005 - 17/05/2006 85 %
Independent
Councillor Mohammed Bashir Member 19/05/2005 - 08/05/2007 69 %
Labour
Councillor John Boyle Member 19/05/2005 - 08/05/2007 92 %
Liberal Democrats
Councillor David Chapman Member 19/05/2005 - 08/05/2007 85 %
Labour
Councillor Norris Bullock Member 19/05/2005 - 17/05/2006 92 %
Conservative
Councillor Gilbert Leopold Campbell Member 19/05/2005 - 17/05/2006 62 %
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Peter Chapman Member 19/05/2005 - 17/05/2006 100 %
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Jenny Davies Member 19/05/2005 - 17/05/2006 77 %

Other Information