Empty template - Luton BC
Welcome to Luton.gov.uk
 
 
A-Z of services

Councillor Mohammed Bashir

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Training History
Elected:
01 May 2003
First Elected::
01 May 2003
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 1 May 2003 Tue 8 May 2007 Failed to be re-elected

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
IndependentThu 1 May 2003 Tue 8 May 2007

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
DallowThu 1 May 2003 Tue 8 May 2007

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
123
 Page 1 of 3, items 1 to 5 of 13.
Scrutiny Board Member22 May 200308 May 2007
Dallow Farley and South Area Committee Member22 May 200308 May 2007
Development Control Committee Member22 May 200408 May 2007
Scrutiny Board Member22 May 200408 May 2007
South Luton Area Committee Member22 May 200408 May 2007

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining DateLeaving Date
Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.