Empty template - Luton BC
Welcome to Luton.gov.uk
 
 
A-Z of services

Councillor David Chapman

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Training History
Elected:
01 May 2003
First Elected::
01 May 2003
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 1 May 2003 Tue 8 May 2007 Failed to be re-elected

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Liberal DemocratsThu 1 May 2003 Tue 8 May 2007

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
BarnfieldThu 1 May 2003 Tue 8 May 2007

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 6, items 1 to 5 of 26.
Regulation Committee Vice-Chairman22 May 200308 May 2007
Environment Scrutiny Committee Member22 May 200308 May 2007
Appointments Panel Pool Member22 May 200308 May 2007
Personnel Appeals Panel Pool Member22 May 200308 May 2007
LJNCC Member22 May 200308 May 2007

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
Lifelong Learning Scrutiny Committee29 June 2006Left the meeting during consideration of the item View
Full Council11 July 2006Remained in the room during consideration of the matter View
Children and Young People Scrutiny Committee20 February 2007  View
Full Council21 February 2007left the meeting during consideration of the amendment. View
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.