Empty template - Luton BC
Welcome to Luton.gov.uk
 
 
A-Z of services

Councillor Haji Abid

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Training History
Elected:
01 May 2003
First Elected::
01 May 2003
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 1 May 2003 Tue 8 May 2007 Failed to be re-elected

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Liberal DemocratsThu 1 May 2003 Tue 8 May 2007

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
BiscotThu 1 May 2003 Tue 8 May 2007

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 4, items 1 to 5 of 18.
Development Control Committee Member22 May 200308 May 2007
Scrutiny Board Member22 May 200308 May 2007
Regeneration and Citizenship Scrutiny Committee Member22 May 200308 May 2007
Children's Services Scrutiny Panel Member22 May 200308 May 2007
Biscot High Town and Round Green Area Committee Member22 May 200308 May 2007

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
Full Council11 July 2006Remained in the room during consideration of the matter View
Full Council11 July 2006Remained in the room during consideration of the matter View
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.