Empty template - Luton BC
Welcome to Luton.gov.uk
 
 
A-Z of services

Taxi and Private Hire Licensing Panel

2010-11
17 May 2010 - 09 May 2011
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 14 meetings found in selected date range
03 June 201018:0021:50Committee Room 4Scheduled
06 July 201018:0020:15Committee Room 4Scheduled
10 August 201018:0021:00Committee Room 4Scheduled
07 September 201018:0021:05Committee Room 4Scheduled
07 October 201018:0020:10Committee Room 4Scheduled
28 October 201010:0016:30Committee Room 3Scheduled
09 November 201018:0019:45Committee Room 4Scheduled
30 November 201010:0016:10Committee Room 3Scheduled
07 December 201018:2521:45Committee Room 4Scheduled
19 January 201118:0022:05Committee Room 4Scheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 16 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Councillor Waheed Akbar Member 17/05/2010 - 09/05/2011 15 %
Labour
Councillor Mohammad Ayub Member 17/05/2010 - 09/05/2011 31 %
Conservative
Councillor Gilbert Leopold Campbell Member 17/05/2010 - 09/05/2011 23 %
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Jenny Davies Member 17/05/2010 - 09/05/2011 31 %
Conservative
Councillor Michael John Garrett Member 17/05/2010 - 09/05/2011 38 %
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Doris Hinkley Member 17/05/2010 - 09/05/2011 38 %
Labour
Councillor Khtija Malik Member 17/05/2010 - 09/05/2011 15 %
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Martin Pantling Member 17/05/2010 - 09/05/2011 15 %
Labour
Councillor Dr Raja Saleem Member 17/05/2010 - 09/05/2011 38 %
Labour
Councillor Hazel Simmons Member 17/05/2010 - 09/05/2011 8 %

Other Information