Empty template - Luton BC
Welcome to Luton.gov.uk
 
 
A-Z of services

Councillor Martin Pantling

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Training History
Elected:
01 May 2003
First Elected::
01 May 2003
Party:
Liberal Democrats
Ward:
Barnfield
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 1 May 2003 Sun 1 Sep 2013  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Liberal DemocratsThu 1 May 2003

Ward Representation History

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 11, items 1 to 5 of 53.
Central Luton Area Board Member08 May 201301 September 2013
Audit and Governance Committee Member08 May 201301 September 2013
Full Council Member08 May 201301 September 2013
Scrutiny Finance Review Group Member08 May 201301 September 2013
Audit and Governance Committee Member08 May 201207 May 2013

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
Full Council11 July 2006Remained in the room during the consideration of the matter View
Central Luton Area Committee28 January 2008Remained in the meeting during discussion of the item View
Regeneration and Citizenship Scrutiny Committee12 March 2009He remained in the room but took no part in the discussion View
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.
Call on 07944 048 759