Empty template - Luton BC
Welcome to Luton.gov.uk
 
 
A-Z of services

Councillor Khtija Malik

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Training History
Elected:
03 May 2007
First Elected::
03 May 2007
Party:
Labour
Ward:
Challney
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 3 May 2007 Fri 8 May 2015  

Party Representation History

Ward Representation History

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 10, items 1 to 5 of 50.
Executive Member04 May 201508 May 2015
Full Council Member04 May 201508 May 2015
West Luton Area Board Member04 May 201508 May 2015
Executive Member19 May 201403 May 2015
Full Council Member19 May 201403 May 2015

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.
Every Monday 10am - 12pm - Chaul End Centre, 515 Dunstable Road