Empty template - Luton BC
Welcome to Luton.gov.uk
 
 
A-Z of services

Councillor Doris Hinkley

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Training History
Elected:
01 May 2003
First Elected::
01 May 2003
Party:
Liberal Democrats
Ward:
Sundon Park
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 1 May 2003 Fri 8 May 2015  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Liberal DemocratsThu 1 May 2003

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Sundon ParkThu 1 May 2003

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 21, items 1 to 5 of 102.
Licensing Paniel I - 17th November 2014 Member04 May 201503 May 2016
Taxi and Private Hire Licensing Committee Member04 May 201508 May 2015
North Luton Area Board Member04 May 201508 May 2015
Full Council Member04 May 201508 May 2015
Licensing Committee Member04 May 201508 May 2015

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.
Call on 01582 592516