Empty template - Luton BC
Welcome to Luton.gov.uk
 
 
A-Z of services

Licensing Panel

2008-09
19 May 2008 - 15 May 2009
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 13 meetings found in selected date range
24 June 200810:0011:10Committee Room 3Scheduled
10 July 200810:0010:25Committee Room 3Scheduled
24 July 200810:0010:50Committee Room 3Scheduled
12 August 200810:0012:00Committee Room 3Scheduled
21 August 200810:0010:40Committee Room 3Scheduled
30 September 200810:0012:35Committee Room 3Scheduled
08 January 200910:00TBCCommittee Room 2Scheduled
28 January 200910:0013:55Committee Room 3Scheduled
03 February 200910:00TBCCommittee Room 3Scheduled
10 March 200910:0011:40Committee Room 4Scheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 16 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Councillor Joan Bailey Member 19/05/2008 - 15/05/2009 0 %
Conservative
Councillor Gilbert Leopold Campbell Member 19/05/2008 - 15/05/2009 9 %
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Roy Davies Member 19/05/2008 - 15/05/2009 27 %
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Michael Dolling Member 19/05/2008 - 15/05/2009 0 %
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Doris Hinkley Member 19/05/2008 - 15/05/2009 36 %
Labour
Councillor Mahmood Hussain Member 19/05/2008 - 15/05/2009 36 %
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Anna Pedersen Member 19/05/2008 - 15/05/2009 0 %
Labour
Councillor Hazel Simmons Member 19/05/2008 - 15/05/2009 0 %
Labour
Councillor Desline Stewart Member 19/05/2008 - 15/05/2009 9 %
Labour
Councillor Sheila Roden Member 19/05/2008 - 15/05/2009 55 %

Other Information