Empty template - Luton BC
Welcome to Luton.gov.uk
 
 
A-Z of services

Councillor Anna Pedersen

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Training History
Elected:
01 May 2003
First Elected::
01 May 2003
Party:
Liberal Democrats
Ward:
Sundon Park
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 1 May 2003 Fri 6 May 2011 Not re-elected

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Liberal DemocratsThu 1 May 2003

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Sundon ParkThu 1 May 2003

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 11, items 1 to 5 of 54.
Full Council Member17 May 201006 May 2011
Licensing Committee Member17 May 201006 May 2011
Scrutiny Task & Finish Group - Day Care Opportunities Member17 May 201006 May 2011
Taxi and Private Hire Licensing Panel Member17 May 201006 May 2011
North Luton Area Committee Member17 May 201006 May 2011

Current Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining DateLeaving Date
Marsh Farm Futures 06 July 2015 19 May 2015
Marsh Farm Futures 22 May 2007 17 November 2008
Marsh Farm NDC Board 18 May 2006 31 May 2007
RELATE 18 May 2006 22 May 2007
Luton Mediation Management Committee 18 May 2006 22 May 2007

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
Full Council11 July 2006Remained in the room during the consideration of the matter View
Executive02 October 2006Left the room during consideration of the matter View
Executive22 January 2007remained in the meeting View
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.
Call on 01582 505456