Empty template - Luton BC
Welcome to Luton.gov.uk
 
 
A-Z of services

Licensing Panel

2006-07
18 May 2006 - 21 May 2007
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 18 meetings found in selected date range
24 May 200610:0012:50Committee Room 3Scheduled
07 June 200610:0011:32Committee Room 3Scheduled
24 July 200610:0012:50Committee Room 3Scheduled
15 August 200610:0010:55Committee Room 3Scheduled
29 August 200610:0011:40Committee Room 3Scheduled
03 October 200610:0011:50Committee Room 3Scheduled
20 October 200610:0011:55Committee Room 3Scheduled
28 November 200610:0011:50Committee Room 3Scheduled
05 December 200610:0010:30Committee Room 3Scheduled
10 December 200610:0010:45Committee Room 3Scheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 15 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Roy Davies Member 18/05/2006 - 21/05/2007 7 %
Conservative
Councillor Michael John Garrett Member 18/05/2006 - 21/05/2007 0 %
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Doris Hinkley Member 18/05/2006 - 21/05/2007 67 %
Labour
Councillor Mahmood Hussain Member 18/05/2006 - 21/05/2007 27 %
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Anna Pedersen Member 18/05/2006 - 21/05/2007 33 %
Labour
Councillor Sheila Roden Member 18/05/2006 - 21/05/2007 40 %
Labour
Councillor Tom Shaw Member 18/05/2006 - 21/05/2007 0 %
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Mick Siederer Member 18/05/2006 - 21/05/2007 27 %
Labour
Councillor Desline Stewart Member 18/05/2006 - 21/05/2007 47 %
Labour
Councillor Don Worlding Member 18/05/2006 - 21/05/2007 27 %

Other Information