Empty template - Luton BC
Welcome to Luton.gov.uk
 
 
A-Z of services

Licensing Committee

2005-06
19 May 2005 - 17 May 2006
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
19 May 200519:0019:01Council ChamberScheduled
28 July 200518:2718:29Council ChamberScheduled
08 November 200521:4121:45Council ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 20 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Councillor Norris Bullock Member 19/05/2005 - 17/05/2006 0 %
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Roy Davies Member 19/05/2005 - 17/05/2006 67 %
Conservative
Councillor Michael John Garrett Member 19/05/2005 - 17/05/2006 67 %
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Doris Hinkley Member 19/05/2005 - 17/05/2006 100 %
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Martin Howes Member 19/05/2005 - 08/05/2007 0 %
Labour
Councillor Mahmood Hussain Member 12/07/2005 - 17/05/2006 100 %
Conservative
Councillor David Johnston Member 19/05/2005 - 08/05/2007 67 %
Independent
Councillor Dave Magill Member 19/05/2005 - 08/05/2007 0 %
Labour
Councillor Derrick Patten Vice-Chairman 19/05/2005 - 08/05/2007 100 %
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Anna Pedersen Member 19/05/2005 - 17/05/2006 100 %

Other Information