Empty template - Luton BC
Welcome to Luton.gov.uk
 
 
A-Z of services

Councillor David Johnston

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Training History
Elected:
11 May 1967
First Elected::
11 May 1967
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 11 May 1967 Tue 8 May 2007 Retired

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 11 May 1967 Tue 8 May 2007

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
BraminghamThu 11 May 1967 Tue 8 May 2007

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 12, items 1 to 5 of 56.
Development Control Committee Member24 May 200108 May 2007
Regeneration and Citizenship Scrutiny Committee Member24 May 200108 May 2007
Appointments Panel Pool Member24 May 200108 May 2007
Foster Care Appeals Panel Pool Member24 May 200108 May 2007
Personnel Appeals Panel Pool Member24 May 200108 May 2007

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
Full Council11 July 2006Remained in the room during consideration of the matter View
Development Control Committee13 September 2006left the meeting during consideration of the proposal View
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.