Empty template - Luton BC
Welcome to Luton.gov.uk
 
 
A-Z of services

Licensing Panel

2005-06
19 May 2005 - 17 May 2006
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
Page 1 of 5, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 45 meetings found in selected date range
13 September 200510:00TBCCommittee Room 2Scheduled
20 September 200510:00TBCCommittee Room 4Scheduled
22 September 200510:00TBCCommittee Room 4Scheduled
27 September 200510:00TBCCommittee Room 4Scheduled
28 September 200510:00TBCCommittee Room 4Scheduled
05 October 200510:00TBCCommittee Room 4Scheduled
06 October 200509:30TBCCommittee Room 4Scheduled
11 October 200509:30TBCCommittee Room 4Scheduled
12 October 200509:30TBCCommittee Room 4Scheduled
12 October 200518:00TBCCommittee Room 4Scheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 15 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Roy Davies Member 19/05/2005 - 17/05/2006 32 %
Conservative
Councillor Michael John Garrett Member 19/05/2005 - 17/05/2006 0 %
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Doris Hinkley Member 19/05/2005 - 17/05/2006 29 %
Labour
Councillor Mahmood Hussain Member 19/05/2005 - 17/05/2006 21 %
Conservative
Councillor David Johnston Member 19/05/2005 - 08/05/2007 11 %
Independent
Councillor Dave Magill Member 19/05/2005 - 08/05/2007 0 %
Labour
Councillor Derrick Patten Member 19/05/2005 - 08/05/2007 11 %
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Anna Pedersen Member 19/05/2005 - 17/05/2006 18 %
Labour
Councillor Desline Stewart Member 19/05/2005 - 17/05/2006 21 %
Labour
Councillor Sheila Roden Member 19/05/2005 - 17/05/2006 46 %

Other Information