Empty template - Luton BC
Welcome to Luton.gov.uk
 
 
A-Z of services

Development Control Committee

2004-05
22 May 2004 - 18 May 2005
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 16 meetings found in selected date range
26 May 200418:0020:35Committee Rooms 1and 2Scheduled
16 June 200418:0018:45Committee Room 2Scheduled
14 July 200418:0020:40Committee Room 2Scheduled
04 August 200418:0019:50Committee Rooms 1and 2Scheduled
25 August 200418:0019:35Committee Room 2Scheduled
15 September 200418:0019:20Committee Rooms 1and 2Scheduled
06 October 200418:0020:25Committee Room 2Scheduled
27 October 200418:0019:35Committee Rooms 1and 2Scheduled
17 November 200418:0020:55Committee Rooms 1and 2Scheduled
15 December 200418:0021:30Committee Room 4Scheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 11 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Independent
Councillor Mohammed Bashir Member 22/05/2004 - 08/05/2007 79 %
Labour
Councillor John Boyle Member 22/05/2004 - 08/05/2007 100 %
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Michael Dolling Member 22/05/2004 - 18/05/2005 64 %
Labour
Councillor Mohammed Farooq Member 22/05/2004 - 18/05/2005 57 %
Liberal Democrats
Councillor David Franks Member 22/05/2004 - 18/05/2005 79 %
Labour
Councillor Tim Hoyle Chairman 22/05/2004 - 08/05/2007 86 %
Conservative
Councillor David Johnston Vice-Chairman 22/05/2004 - 08/05/2007 79 %
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Alan Skepelhorn Member 22/05/2004 - 18/05/2005 57 %
Labour
Councillor Desline Stewart Member 22/05/2004 - 18/05/2005 93 %
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Mohammed Yasin Member 13/07/2004 - 08/05/2007 92 %

Other Information