Empty template - Luton BC
Welcome to Luton.gov.uk
 
 
A-Z of services

Councillor Mohammed Yasin

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Training History
Elected:
05 May 1983
First Elected::
05 May 1983
Party:
Ward:
Biography:
Councillor Mohammed Yasin is the Executive Member for Finance with the following portfolio responsibilities: . Finance . Budget development . Asset management . Finance monitoring - primary responsibility . Equal opportunities (collectively with other Executive members)
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 5 May 1983 Tue 8 May 2007 Failed to be re-elected

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Liberal DemocratsThu 5 May 1983 Tue 8 May 2007

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
SaintsThu 5 May 1983 Tue 8 May 2007

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 9, items 1 to 5 of 44.
Licensing Panel Pool Member24 May 200108 May 2007
Administration Committee Chairman24 May 200108 May 2007
Regulation Committee Member24 May 200108 May 2007
Standards Committee Member24 May 200108 May 2007
Lifelong Learning & Social Inclusion Scrutiny Committee Member24 May 200108 May 2007

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
Full Council11 July 2006Remained in the room during the consideration of the matter View
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.