Empty template - Luton BC
Welcome to Luton.gov.uk
 
 
A-Z of services

Regulation Committee

23 May 2001 - 22 May 2002
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatusCalendar
03 July 200118:0019:15Committee Room 3Scheduled
14 November 200118:0019:30Committee Room 4Scheduled
28 January 200218:0018:20Committee Room 3Scheduled
09 April 200218:0019:05Committee Room 3Scheduled

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Labour
Councillor Mohammed Ali Vice-Chairman 24/05/2001 - 30/04/2003 50%
Labour
Councillor Darcella Cole Chairman 24/05/2001 - 30/04/2003 100%
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Roy Davies Member 24/05/2001 - 22/05/2002 100%
Conservative
Councillor Arthur Flint Member 24/05/2001 - 30/04/2003 75%
Labour
Councillor Neville White Member 24/05/2001 - 30/04/2003 100%
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Mohammed Yasin Member 24/05/2001 - 08/05/2007 50%

Other Information