Empty template - Luton BC
Welcome to Luton.gov.uk
 
 
A-Z of services

Taxi and Private Hire Licensing Panel

2011-12
10 May 2011 - 07 May 2012
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 14 meetings found in selected date range
02 June 201118:0019:47Committee Room 4Scheduled
27 June 201110:00TBCCommittee Room 4Scheduled
05 July 201118:0019:40Committee Room 4Scheduled
09 August 201118:0019:45Committee Room 4Scheduled
12 September 201110:0016:50Committee Room 3Scheduled
06 October 201110:0014:50Committee Room 3Scheduled
07 October 201111:0012:30Committee Room 3Scheduled
08 November 201118:0020:40Committee Room 4Scheduled
06 December 201118:3018:35Committee Room 4Scheduled
13 December 201116:3017:35Committee Room 4Scheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 12 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Councillor Mohammad Ayub Member 10/05/2011 - 07/05/2012 25 %
Conservative
Councillor Gilbert Leopold Campbell Member 10/05/2011 - 07/05/2012 8 %
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Jenny Davies Member 10/05/2011 - 07/05/2012 33 %
Conservative
Councillor Michael John Garrett Member 10/05/2011 - 07/05/2012 25 %
Labour
Councillor Yaqub Hanif Member 10/05/2011 - 07/05/2012 25 %
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Doris Hinkley Member 10/05/2011 - 07/05/2012 25 %
Labour
Councillor Aslam Khan Member 10/05/2011 - 07/05/2012 17 %
Labour
Councillor Khtija Malik Member 10/05/2011 - 07/05/2012 17 %
Labour
Councillor Mark Rivers Member 10/05/2011 - 07/05/2012 50 %
Labour
Councillor Dr Raja Saleem Member 10/05/2011 - 07/05/2012 0 %

Other Information