Empty template - Luton BC
Welcome to Luton.gov.uk
 
 
A-Z of services

Children and Young People Scrutiny Committee

2008-09
19 May 2008 - 15 May 2009
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 12 meetings found in selected date range
20 May 200819:3519:36Council ChamberScheduled
24 June 200818:0020:35Chaul End Centre, 515 Dunstable Road, LutonScheduled
23 July 200818:0019:25Committee Room 3Scheduled
08 September 200818:0020:30Committee Room 3Scheduled
09 October 200818:0021:35Committee Room 3Scheduled
13 November 200818:0020:10Committee Room 3Scheduled
11 December 200818:0020:30Council ChamberScheduled
17 December 200820:4620:55Committee Room 3Scheduled
08 January 200918:0021:55Committee Room 3Scheduled
17 February 200918:0019:50Committee Rooms 1and 2Scheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 14 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Councillor Morel Benard Member 19/05/2008 - 15/05/2009 80 %
Labour
Councillor Waheed Akbar Chairman 19/05/2008 - 15/05/2009 100 %
Labour
Councillor Norris Bullock Member 19/05/2008 - 15/05/2009 50 %
Labour
Councillor Jacqui Burnett Member 19/05/2008 - 15/05/2009 60 %
Conservative
Councillor Gilbert Leopold Campbell Member 19/05/2008 - 15/05/2009 50 %
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Jenny Davies Member 09/09/2008 - 15/05/2009 38 %
Labour
Councillor Michelle Kiansumba Member 19/05/2008 - 15/05/2009 0 %
Labour
Councillor Khtija Malik Member 19/05/2008 - 15/05/2009 60 %
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Barry Neale Member 09/09/2008 - 15/05/2009 50 %
Labour
Councillor Abdur Raquib Vice-Chairman 19/05/2008 - 15/05/2009 70 %

Appointees

NameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Mike Austins Member 19/05/2008 - 15/05/2009 40 %
Jane Chipperton Member 19/05/2008 - 15/05/2009 80 %
Jenifer Dennis Member 19/05/2008 - 15/05/2009 20 %
M Malik Member 19/05/2008 - 15/05/2009 70 %
Rashid Nazar Member 19/05/2008 - 15/05/2009 30 %
Barry O'Byrne Member 19/05/2008 - 15/05/2009 70 %
Graham Ryan Member 19/05/2008 - 15/05/2009 70 %
Vacancy    

Other Information