Empty template - Luton BC
Welcome to Luton.gov.uk
 
 
A-Z of services

Children and Young People Scrutiny Committee

2007-08
22 May 2007 - 18 May 2008
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
22 May 200718:5018:52Council ChamberScheduled
28 June 200718:0019:50Committee Room 3Scheduled
11 October 200718:0020:40Committee Room 3Scheduled
15 November 200718:0019:35Committee Room 3Scheduled
13 December 200718:0020:40Council ChamberScheduled
10 January 200818:0021:05Committee Room 3Scheduled
04 February 200818:0018:55Council ChamberScheduled
19 February 200818:0019:20Committee Room 3Scheduled
19 March 200818:0019:20Committee Room 3Scheduled
24 April 200818:0019:50Committee Room 3Scheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 11 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Councillor Jacqui Burnett Member 22/05/2007 - 18/05/2008 78 %
Labour
Councillor Waheed Akbar Chairman 22/05/2007 - 18/05/2008 100 %
Labour
Councillor Morel Benard Member 22/05/2007 - 18/05/2008 56 %
Conservative
Councillor Gilbert Leopold Campbell Member 22/05/2007 - 18/05/2008 44 %
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Doris Hinkley Member 22/05/2007 - 18/05/2008 44 %
Labour
Councillor Michelle Kiansumba Member 22/05/2007 - 18/05/2008 22 %
Labour
Councillor Khtija Malik Member 22/05/2007 - 18/05/2008 67 %
Liberal Democrats
Mr Lawrence Patterson Member 22/05/2007 - 18/05/2008 78 %
Labour
Councillor Abdur Raquib Vice-Chairman 22/05/2007 - 18/05/2008 67 %
Labour
Councillor Dr Raja Saleem Member 22/05/2007 - 18/05/2008 44 %

Appointees

NameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Mike Austins Member 22/05/2007 - 18/05/2008 22 %
Jane Chipperton Member 22/05/2007 - 18/05/2008 67 %
M Malik Member 22/05/2007 - 18/05/2008 44 %
Rashid Nazar Member 22/05/2007 - 18/05/2008 22 %
Barry O'Byrne Member 22/05/2007 - 18/05/2008 33 %
Graham Ryan Member 22/05/2007 - 18/05/2008 67 %
Ian Smith Member 22/05/2007 - 18/05/2008 0 %

Other Information