Empty template - Luton BC
Welcome to Luton.gov.uk
 
 
A-Z of services

Lifelong Learning Scrutiny Committee

2005-06
19 May 2005 - 17 May 2006
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
19 May 200519:0319:04Council ChamberScheduled
23 June 200518:0021:55Committee Rooms 1and 2Scheduled
13 October 200518:00TBCCommittee Rooms 1and 2Scheduled
23 November 200518:0021:35Committee Room 3Scheduled
15 December 200518:00TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
12 January 200618:0020:55Committee Room 3Scheduled
23 February 200618:00TBCCommittee Rooms 1and 2Scheduled
23 March 200618:00TBCCommittee Room 3Scheduled
27 April 200618:0020:10Committee Rooms 1and 2Scheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 13 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Councillor Mohammed Ashraf Member 19/05/2005 - 17/05/2006 25 %
Labour
Councillor Joan Bailey Member 19/05/2005 - 17/05/2006 62 %
Liberal Democrats
Councillor David Chapman Vice-Chairman 19/05/2005 - 08/05/2007 100 %
Labour
Councillor Norris Bullock Member 19/05/2005 - 17/05/2006 88 %
Conservative
Councillor Gilbert Leopold Campbell Member 19/05/2005 - 17/05/2006 50 %
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Doris Hinkley Member 19/05/2005 - 17/05/2006 75 %
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Asif Iqbal Vice-Chairman 19/05/2005 - 08/05/2007 0 %
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Martin Pantling Member 19/05/2005 - 17/05/2006 62 %
Labour
Councillor Hazel Simmons Member 19/05/2005 - 17/05/2006 100 %
Labour
Councillor Sheila Roden Member 19/05/2005 - 17/05/2006 88 %

Appointees

NameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Colin Brown Member 19/05/2005 - 17/05/2006 75 %
Jane Chipperton Member 19/05/2005 - 17/05/2006 50 %
Victor Cowell Member 19/05/2005 - 17/05/2006 50 %
Graham Ryan Member 19/05/2005 - 17/05/2006 50 %
Ian Smith Member 19/05/2005 - 17/05/2006 38 %
Vacancy    

Other Information