Empty template - Luton BC
Welcome to Luton.gov.uk
 
 
A-Z of services

Executive

2005-06
19 May 2005 - 17 May 2006
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
123
Page 1 of 3, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 24 meetings found in selected date range
19 May 200518:5318:55Council ChamberScheduled
06 June 200518:0019:00Committee Rooms 1and 2Scheduled
20 June 200518:0020:30Committee Rooms 1and 2Scheduled
04 July 200518:0019:10Committee Rooms 1and 2Scheduled
18 July 200518:00TBCCommittee Rooms 1and 2Scheduled
30 August 200518:00TBCCommittee Rooms 1and 2Scheduled
12 September 200518:00TBCCommittee Rooms 1and 2Scheduled
03 October 200518:00TBCCommittee Rooms 1and 2Scheduled
17 October 200518:00TBCCommittee Rooms 1and 2Scheduled
31 October 200518:00TBCCommittee Rooms 1and 2Scheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Jenny Davies Member 19/05/2005 - 17/05/2006 87 %
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Roy Davies Member 19/05/2005 - 17/05/2006 87 %
Liberal Democrats
Councillor David Franks Executive Leader 19/05/2005 - 17/05/2006 87 %
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Asif Iqbal Member 19/05/2005 - 18/05/2006 30 %
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Martin Howes Member 19/05/2005 - 08/05/2007 100 %
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Qurban Hussain Deputy Executive Leader 19/05/2005 - 17/05/2006 78 %
Liberal Democrats
Mr Lawrence Patterson Member 19/05/2005 - 17/05/2006 100 %
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Anna Pedersen Member 19/05/2005 - 17/05/2006 96 %
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Andy Strange Member 19/05/2005 - 17/05/2006 100 %
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Sid Rutstein Portfolio Holder - Regeneration and Transport 19/05/2005 - 17/05/2006 96 %

Other Information