Empty template - Luton BC
Welcome to Luton.gov.uk
 
 
A-Z of services

Constitution Committee

2004-05
22 May 2004 - 18 May 2005
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 11 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Jenny Davies Member 22/05/2004 - 19/05/2005 No meetings since joining
Liberal Democrats
Councillor David Franks Member 22/05/2004 - 18/05/2005 No meetings since joining
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Martin Howes Member 22/05/2004 - 08/05/2007 No meetings since joining
Labour
Councillor Tim Hoyle Member 22/05/2004 - 08/05/2007 No meetings since joining
Conservative
Councillor David Johnston Member 22/05/2004 - 08/05/2007 No meetings since joining
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Anna Pedersen Vice-Chairman 22/05/2004 - 18/05/2005 No meetings since joining
Labour
Councillor Lynda Ann Scudder Member 22/05/2004 - 18/05/2005 No meetings since joining
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Andy Strange Member 22/05/2004 - 18/05/2005 No meetings since joining
Labour
Councillor Sian Julie Timoney Member 22/05/2004 - 18/05/2005 No meetings since joining
Labour
Councillor Don Worlding Chairman 22/05/2004 - 18/05/2005 No meetings since joining

Other Information