Empty template - Luton BC
Welcome to Luton.gov.uk
 
 
A-Z of services

Full Council

2010-11
17 May 2010 - 09 May 2011
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 11 meetings found in selected date range
18 May 201019:0119:55Council ChamberScheduled
18 May 201018:0018:30Council ChamberScheduled
08 June 201018:0019:25Council ChamberScheduled
20 July 201018:0021:20Council ChamberScheduled
14 September 201018:0019:10Council ChamberScheduled
02 November 201018:0021:15Council ChamberScheduled
09 December 201018:0018:05Council ChamberScheduled
18 January 201118:0021:40Council ChamberScheduled
16 February 201118:0020:55Council ChamberScheduled
01 March 201118:0018:05Council ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Data pager
Data pager
Page 1 of 5, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 48 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Councillor Joan Bailey Member 17/05/2010 - 09/05/2011 91 %
Councillor Morel Benard Member 17/05/2010 - 09/05/2011 82 %
Labour
Councillor Jacqui Burnett Member 17/05/2010 - 09/05/2011 100 %
Labour
Councillor Waheed Akbar Member 17/05/2010 - 09/05/2011 91 %
Labour
Councillor Mohammed Ashraf Member 17/05/2010 - 09/05/2011 100 %
Labour
Councillor Mohammad Ayub Member 17/05/2010 - 09/05/2011 100 %
Conservative
Councillor Gilbert Leopold Campbell Member 17/05/2010 - 09/05/2011 82 %
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Peter Chapman Member 17/05/2010 - 09/05/2011 73 %
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Jenny Davies Member 17/05/2010 - 09/05/2011 73 %
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Roy Davies Member 17/05/2010 - 09/05/2011 73 %

Other Information