Empty template - Luton BC
Welcome to Luton.gov.uk
 
 
A-Z of services

Administration Committee

2009-10
19 May 2009 - 17 May 2010
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Labour
Councillor Mohammed Ashraf Vice-Chairman 19/05/2009 - 17/05/2010 78%
Conservative
Councillor Morel Benard Member 19/05/2009 - 17/05/2010 67%
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Peter Chapman Member 19/05/2009 - 17/05/2010 56%
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Roy Davies Member 19/05/2009 - 17/05/2010 44%
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Anna Pedersen Member 19/05/2009 - 17/05/2010 67%
Labour
Councillor Hazel Simmons Member 19/05/2009 - 17/05/2010 89%
Labour
Councillor Desline Stewart Chairman 19/05/2009 - 17/05/2010 100%
Vacancy    

Other Information