Empty template - Luton BC
Welcome to Luton.gov.uk
 
 
A-Z of services

Development Control Committee

19 May 2014 - 03 May 2015
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 14 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Gilbert Leopold Campbell Member 19/05/2014 - 03/05/2015 67%
Labour
Councillor Paul Clive Dale Castleman Member 19/05/2014 - 03/05/2015 83%
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Michael Dolling Member 19/05/2014 - 03/05/2015 67%
Liberal Democrats
Councillor David Franks Member 19/05/2014 - 03/05/2015 67%
Labour
Councillor Yaqub Hanif Member 20/01/2015 - 03/05/2015 No meetings since joining
Labour
Councillor Mahmood Hussain Member 15/07/2014 - 03/05/2015 100%
Labour
Councillor Andrew Malcolm Member 19/05/2014 - 03/05/2015 83%
Labour
Councillor Stephen Lewis Chairman 19/05/2014 - 03/05/2015 100%
Labour
Councillor Mohammed Riaz Vice-Chairman 19/05/2014 - 03/05/2015 67%
Labour
Councillor Mark Rivers Member 19/05/2014 - 03/05/2015 100%

Other Information