Empty template - Luton BC
Welcome to Luton.gov.uk
 
 
A-Z of services

Executive

08 May 2013 - 18 May 2014
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 15 meetings found in selected date range
21 May 201318:00TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
10 June 201318:0018:30Committee Room 3Scheduled
01 July 201318:0018:40Committee Room 3Scheduled
29 July 201318:0020:00Committee Room 3Scheduled
27 August 201318:0019:09Committee Room 3Scheduled
23 September 201318:0018:50Committee Room 3Scheduled
07 October 201318:0019:35Committee Room 3Scheduled
21 October 201318:0018:25Committee Room 3Scheduled
18 November 201318:0018:30Committee Room 3Scheduled
16 December 201318:0018:35Committee Room 3Scheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 12 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Councillor Waheed Akbar Member 08/05/2013 - 18/05/2014 85 %
Labour
Councillor Mohammed Ashraf Member 08/05/2013 - 18/05/2014 100 %
Labour
Councillor Naseem Ayub Member 08/05/2013 - 18/05/2014 100 %
Labour
Councillor Robin Harris Member 08/05/2013 - 18/05/2014 85 %
Labour
Councillor Mahmood Hussain Member 08/05/2013 - 18/05/2014 92 %
Labour
Councillor Khtija Malik Member 08/05/2013 - 18/05/2014 100 %
Labour
Councillor Hazel Simmons Executive Leader 08/05/2013 - 18/05/2014 100 %
Labour
Councillor Dave Taylor Member 08/05/2013 - 18/05/2014 100 %
Labour
Councillor Tom Shaw Member 08/05/2013 - 18/05/2014 100 %
Labour
Councillor Sian Julie Timoney Deputy Executive Leader 08/05/2013 - 18/05/2014 92 %

Other Information