Empty template - Luton BC
Welcome to Luton.gov.uk
 
 
A-Z of services

Constitution Committee

08 May 2013 - 18 May 2014
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
21 May 201318:3018:31Council ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 16 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Councillor Joan Bailey Member 08/05/2013 - 18/05/2014 100 %
Conservative
Councillor Gilbert Leopold Campbell Member 08/05/2013 - 18/05/2014 100 %
Labour
Councillor Melvin Cato Member 08/05/2013 - 18/05/2014 0 %
Labour
Councillor Roy Davis Member 08/05/2013 - 18/05/2014 100 %
Labour
Councillor Mohammed Farooq Member 23/05/2013 - 18/05/2014 No meetings since joining
Liberal Democrats
Councillor David Franks Member 08/05/2013 - 18/05/2014 100 %
Labour
Councillor Robin Harris Vice-Chairman 08/05/2013 - 18/05/2014 100 %
Labour
Councillor Stephen Lewis Member 08/05/2013 - 18/05/2014 100 %
Labour
Councillor Tafheen Sharif Chairman 23/05/2013 - 18/05/2014 No meetings since joining
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Alan Skepelhorn Member 23/05/2013 - 18/05/2014 No meetings since joining

Other Information