Empty template - Luton BC
Welcome to Luton.gov.uk
 
 
A-Z of services

Councillor Tafheen Sharif

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Training History
Elected:
05 May 2011
First Elected::
05 May 2011
Party:
Labour
Ward:
Dallow
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 5 May 2011 Fri 8 May 2015 Not re-elected

Party Representation History

Ward Representation History

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 4, items 1 to 5 of 20.
South Luton Area Board Member04 May 201508 May 2015
Standards Committee Member04 May 201508 May 2015
Full Council Member04 May 201508 May 2015
Constitution Committee Chairman04 May 201508 May 2015
South Luton Area Board Member19 May 201403 May 2015

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.
Last Tuesday of every month, 9.30-10.30am, Bury Park Resource Centre, 161 Dunsatble Road