Empty template - Luton BC
Welcome to Luton.gov.uk
 
 
A-Z of services

Constitution Committee

2011-12
10 May 2011 - 07 May 2012
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
17 May 201119:0919:10Council ChamberScheduled
22 June 201118:0018:15Committee Room 3Scheduled
26 October 201118:0018:36Committee Room 3Scheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 11 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Gilbert Leopold Campbell Member 10/05/2011 - 07/05/2012 33 %
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Roy Davies Member 10/05/2011 - 07/05/2012 67 %
Labour
Councillor Roy Davis Member 10/05/2011 - 07/05/2012 100 %
Liberal Democrats
Councillor David Franks Member 10/05/2011 - 07/05/2012 67 %
Labour
Councillor Robin Harris Member 10/05/2011 - 07/05/2012 33 %
Labour
Councillor Mahmood Hussain Member 10/05/2011 - 07/05/2012 100 %
Labour
Councillor Syd Knight Member 10/05/2011 - 07/05/2012 100 %
Labour
Councillor Amy O'Callaghan Member 10/05/2011 - 07/05/2012 67 %
Labour
Councillor Desline Stewart Vice-Chairman 10/05/2011 - 07/05/2012 67 %
Labour
Councillor Sian Julie Timoney Member 10/05/2011 - 07/05/2012 100 %

Other Information