Empty template - Luton BC
Welcome to Luton.gov.uk
 
 
A-Z of services

Full Council

2011-12
10 May 2011 - 07 May 2012
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 11 meetings found in selected date range
17 May 201118:0018:50Council ChamberScheduled
25 May 201118:0019:50Council ChamberScheduled
31 May 201119:0019:30Council ChamberScheduled
19 July 201118:0019:40Council ChamberScheduled
13 September 201118:0018:50Council ChamberScheduled
01 November 201118:0019:30Council ChamberScheduled
06 December 201118:0018:20Council ChamberScheduled
17 January 201218:0019:55Council ChamberScheduled
23 February 201218:0020:30Council ChamberScheduled
27 March 201218:0018:30Council ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Data pager
Data pager
Page 1 of 5, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 48 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Councillor Joan Bailey Member 10/05/2011 - 07/05/2012 91 %
Labour
Councillor Jacqui Burnett Member 10/05/2011 - 07/05/2012 91 %
Labour
Councillor Waheed Akbar Member 10/05/2011 - 07/05/2012 73 %
Labour
Councillor Mohammed Ashraf Member 10/05/2011 - 07/05/2012 100 %
Labour
Councillor Mohammad Ayub Member 10/05/2011 - 07/05/2012 100 %
Labour
Councillor Naseem Ayub Member 10/05/2011 - 07/05/2012 100 %
Conservative
Councillor Gilbert Leopold Campbell Member 10/05/2011 - 07/05/2012 82 %
Labour
Councillor Melvin Cato Member 10/05/2011 - 07/05/2012 100 %
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Peter Chapman Member 10/05/2011 - 07/05/2012 55 %
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Jenny Davies Member 10/05/2011 - 07/05/2012 82 %

Other Information