Empty template - Luton BC
Welcome to Luton.gov.uk
 
 
A-Z of services

Regulation Committee

2011-12
10 May 2011 - 07 May 2012
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatusCalendar
17 May 201119:1319:14Council ChamberScheduled
08 September 201118:0019:20Committee Room 2Scheduled
16 November 201118:0019:20Committee Room 3Scheduled
22 February 201218:0019:20Committee Room 3Scheduled
24 April 201218:0018:20Committee Room 4Scheduled

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Roy Davies Member 10/05/2011 - 07/05/2012 20%
Labour
Councillor Rachel Hopkins Member 10/05/2011 - 07/05/2012 100%
Labour
Councillor Tahir Malik Vice-Chairman 10/05/2011 - 07/05/2012 100%
Labour
Councillor Asma Rathore Member 10/05/2011 - 07/05/2012 60%
Conservative
Councillor John Austin Titmuss Member 10/05/2011 - 07/05/2012 80%
Labour
Councillor Don Worlding Chairman 10/05/2011 - 07/05/2012 100%
Labour
Councillor Mohammed Zia Member 10/05/2011 - 07/05/2012 80%

Other Information