Empty template - Luton BC
Welcome to Luton.gov.uk
 
 
A-Z of services

Licensing Panel

2011-12
10 May 2011 - 07 May 2012
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 19 meetings found in selected date range
14 June 201110:0011:15Committee Room 2Scheduled
30 June 201109:3011:25Committee Room 2Scheduled
08 July 201110:00TBCCommittee Room 3Scheduled
12 July 201110:0011:00Committee Room 2Scheduled
22 July 201110:0022:40Committee Room 4Scheduled
31 August 201110:0011:50Committee Room 3Scheduled
22 September 201110:0011:45Committee Room 3Scheduled
17 October 201110:0010:25Committee Room 3Scheduled
28 November 201110:0513:05Committee Room 3Scheduled
28 November 201110:0010:02Committee Room 3Scheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 12 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Gilbert Leopold Campbell Member 10/05/2011 - 07/05/2012 27 %
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Roy Davies Member 10/05/2011 - 07/05/2012 20 %
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Michael Dolling Member 10/05/2011 - 07/05/2012 13 %
Labour
Councillor Keir Gale Member 10/05/2011 - 07/05/2012 47 %
Conservative
Councillor Michael John Garrett Member 10/05/2011 - 07/05/2012 0 %
Labour
Councillor Mahmood Hussain Member 10/05/2011 - 07/05/2012 13 %
Labour
Councillor Mark Rivers Member 10/05/2011 - 07/05/2012 20 %
Labour
Councillor Hazel Simmons Member 10/05/2011 - 07/05/2012 7 %
Labour
Councillor Desline Stewart Member 10/05/2011 - 07/05/2012 0 %
Labour
Councillor Sheila Roden Member 10/05/2011 - 07/05/2012 67 %

Other Information