Empty template - Luton BC
Welcome to Luton.gov.uk
 
 
A-Z of services

Constitution Committee

2009-10
19 May 2009 - 17 May 2010
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 11 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Peter Chapman Member 19/05/2009 - 17/05/2010 100%
Labour
Councillor Roy Davis Member 19/05/2009 - 17/05/2010 100%
Liberal Democrats
Councillor David Franks Member 19/05/2009 - 17/05/2010 100%
Labour
Councillor Robin Harris Member 19/06/2009 - 17/05/2010 100%
Labour
Councillor Sheila Roden Member 19/05/2009 - 17/05/2010 100%
Labour
Councillor Lynda Ann Scudder Member 19/05/2009 - 17/05/2010 100%
Conservative
Councillor Margaret Simons Member 19/05/2009 - 17/05/2010 100%
Labour
Councillor Lakhbir Singh Member 19/05/2009 - 17/05/2010 100%
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Chris Smith Member 19/05/2009 - 17/05/2010 100%
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Andy Strange Member 19/05/2009 - 17/05/2010 100%

Other Information