Empty template - Luton BC
Welcome to Luton.gov.uk
 
 
A-Z of services

Councillor Lakhbir Singh

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Training History
Elected:
06 May 1999
First Elected::
06 May 1999
Party:
Labour
Ward:
High Town
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 6 May 1999 Fri 6 May 2011 Did not stand

Party Representation History

Ward Representation History

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 13, items 1 to 5 of 62.
Central Luton Area Committee Member17 May 201006 May 2011
Area Committee Board Member17 May 201006 May 2011
Licensing Panel Member17 May 201006 May 2011
Regulation Committee Vice-Chairman17 May 201006 May 2011
Full Council Member17 May 201006 May 2011

Current Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
Full Council11 July 2006Remained in the room during the consideration of the matter View
Central Luton Area Committee21 July 2010He left the room View
Central Luton Area Committee05 October 2010He left the room during the presentation and deliberation of that application View
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.
1st Saturday in month 10am - 11am, High Town Community Sports Centre