Empty template - Luton BC
Welcome to Luton.gov.uk
 
 
A-Z of services

Regulation Committee

2009-10
19 May 2009 - 17 May 2010
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Labour
Councillor Mohammad Ayub Member 20/05/2009 - 17/05/2010 75%
Labour
Councillor Joan Bailey Member 20/05/2009 - 17/05/2010 50%
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Clive Mead Member 20/05/2009 - 17/05/2010 75%
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Sid Rutstein Member 20/05/2009 - 17/05/2010 75%
Labour
Councillor Lakhbir Singh Chairman 20/05/2009 - 17/05/2010 75%
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Chris Smith Member 20/05/2009 - 17/05/2010 0%
Labour
Councillor Don Worlding Vice-Chairman 20/05/2009 - 17/05/2010 75%

Other Information