Empty template - Luton BC
Welcome to Luton.gov.uk
 
 
A-Z of services

Development Control Committee

2008-09
19 May 2008 - 15 May 2009
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 17 meetings found in selected date range
20 May 200819:2219:23Council ChamberScheduled
21 May 200818:0021:20Committee Room 3Scheduled
11 June 200818:0021:45Committee Room 3Scheduled
09 July 200818:0022:05Committee Room 3Scheduled
30 July 200818:0018:11Committee Room 3Scheduled
20 August 200818:0020:15Committee Room 3Scheduled
10 September 200818:0020:15Committee Room 3Scheduled
01 October 200818:0021:38Committee Room 3Scheduled
22 October 200818:0020:45Committee Room 3Scheduled
12 November 200818:0021:40Committee Room 3Scheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 12 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Councillor Morel Benard Member 19/05/2008 - 15/05/2009 62 %
Labour
Councillor Waheed Akbar Member 19/05/2008 - 15/05/2009 88 %
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Michael Dolling Member 19/05/2008 - 15/05/2009 81 %
Labour
Councillor Mohammed Farooq Member 19/05/2008 - 15/05/2009 62 %
Conservative
Councillor Katie Foord Member 19/05/2008 - 15/05/2009 88 %
Liberal Democrats
Councillor David Franks Member 19/05/2008 - 15/05/2009 94 %
Labour
Councillor Mahmood Hussain Member 19/05/2008 - 15/05/2009 88 %
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Clive Mead Member 09/09/2008 - 15/05/2009 100 %
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Alan Skepelhorn Member 19/05/2008 - 15/05/2009 94 %
Labour
Councillor Desline Stewart Vice-Chairman 19/05/2008 - 15/05/2009 94 %

Other Information