Empty template - Luton BC
Welcome to Luton.gov.uk
 
 
A-Z of services

Councillor Katie Foord

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Training History
Elected:
03 May 2007
First Elected::
03 May 2007
Party:
Conservative
Ward:
Bramingham
Biography:
I have lived in Luton virtually all my life and come from a family that have lived locally for centuries. I have two teenage children and work in the town centre as an Accounts Payable Team Leader for a major high street retailer.
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 3 May 2007 Fri 8 May 2015  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 3 May 2007

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
BraminghamThu 3 May 2007

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 9, items 1 to 5 of 43.
BLMK STP Joint HOSC Member04 May 201531 December 2020
Test Executive Member14 November 201318 May 2019
Test Executive Member19 May 201411 May 2015
Full Council Member04 May 201508 May 2015
Scrutiny Health and Social Care Review Group Member04 May 201508 May 2015

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
North Luton Area Committee02 March 2009She remained in the meeting during discussion of the item View
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.
Call on 01582 512936